Daily Calendar
Monday, October 20, 2014 (As of 10/20/14 at 04:49:51 PM )
Please click on a last name to view daily calls for that judge:  Bucklo | Chang | Coleman | Cox | Dow | Durkin | Ellis | Feinerman | Guzman | Kapala | Kennelly | Kim | Lee | Leinenweber | Norgle | Pallmeyer | Rowland | Schenkier | Wood

Honorable Elaine E. Bucklo                  Courtroom 2243 (EEB)          

1:12-cr-00785   USA v. Narvaez                         10:30   Sentencing                  
[ return to top ]
Honorable Edmond E. Chang                   Courtroom 2119 (EEC)          

1:12-cv-08879   Stragapede v. City Of Evanston         08:30   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-01177   Painters' Disctrict Council No. 30,    08:30   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-05826   Trustees of the Will County Local 17   08:30   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-07780   Cook v. United States of America       09:00   Status Hearing              
1:13-cv-06111   Hanks v. Dart                          09:15   Status Hearing              
1:13-cv-07532   Hale v. Vahl                           09:15   Notice of Motion            
1:13-cv-07532   Hale v. Vahl                           09:15   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-04822   Tielking v. Midland Funding LLC        09:15   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-07686   Deckers Outdoor Corporation v. The P   09:15   Notice of Motion            
1:14-cv-07686   Deckers Outdoor Corporation v. The P   09:15   Status Hearing              
1:12-cv-07127   United States Commodity Futures Trad   12:30   Motion Hearing              
[ return to top ]
Honorable Sharon Johnson Coleman            Courtroom 1425 (SJC)          

1:11-cv-04458   Conner v. Veluchamy                    09:00   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-04207   Reidy v. United Security Services, I   09:00   Status Hearing              
1:14-cv-00983   Knox v. Curtis                         09:30   Status Hearing              
[ return to top ]
Honorable Susan E. Cox                      Courtroom 1025 (SEC)          

1:12-cv-05703   Weed v. Board Of Education Of The Ci   09:30   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:13-cv-07381   Mannes v. Ford Motor Company           09:30   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:13-cv-07983   Outselling, Inc. v. Bank of America,   09:30   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:14-cv-01962   Paris Presents Incorporated v. Rucci   09:30   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:13-cv-05601   Brassfield v. Moran Foods, LLC         09:45   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:14-cv-05610   Northwestern University v. Barrett     09:45   Magistrate Status Hearing   
1:14-cr-00562   USA v. Narvaez                         10:30   Status Hearing              
1:14-cr-00562   USA v. Pietrzak                        10:30   Preliminary Examination     
1:14-cr-00575   USA v. Brown-Wheeler                   01:30   Arraignment                 
1:14-cr-00575   USA v. Brown-Wheeler                   01:30   Initial Appearance          
[ return to top ]
Honorable Robert M. Dow                     Courtroom 1919 (RMD)          

1:12-cv-08309   Ashley v. Schneider National Carrier   09:15   Notice of Motion            
[ return to top ]
Honorable Thomas M. Durkin                  Courtroom 1441 (TMD)          

1:13-cr-00892   USA v. Dure                            09:00   Notice of Motion            
1:13-cr-00892   USA v. Suppressed                      09:00   Status Hearing              
1:13-cv-01243   U.S. Bank National Association v. Mo   09:00   Notice of Motion            
[ return to top ]
Honorable Sara L. Ellis                     Courtroom 1403 (SLE)          

1:12-cv-04546   Smith v. Altman                        09:00   Jury Trial                  
[ return to top ]
Honorable Gary  Feinerman                   Courtroom 2125 (GSF)          

For the latest motion rulings please refer to
the Call Sheet posted on the web page of Judge Feinerman.

1:14-cv-04443   Bridgeforth v. Cook County             09:00   Notice of Motion            
[ return to top ]
Honorable Ronald A. Guzman                  Courtroom 1219 (RAG)          

1:14-cv-02900   Gorski v. Target Corporation           09:30   Status Hearing              
1:01-cr-00757   USA v. Galicia                         10:30   Notice of Motion            
1:14-cr-00112   USA v. Giles                           10:30   Status Hearing              
1:14-cr-00115   USA v. Mabry                           10:30   Change of Plea Hearing      
1:10-cr-00876   USA v. Miletiev                        02:00   Change of Plea Hearing      
1:13-cr-00105   USA v. Ogoke                           02:00   Status Hearing              
1:13-cr-00105   USA v. Okusanya                        02:00   Status Hearing              
1:12-cr-00755   USA v. Galindo                         02:30   Sentencing                  
[ return to top ]
Honorable Frederick J. Kapala               Courtroom (Rockford)5300 (FJK)

3:13-cr-50071   USA v. Freeman                         02:30   Change of Plea Hearing      
[ return to top ]
Honorable Matthew F. Kennelly               Courtroom 2103 (MFK)          

For the latest motion rulings please refer to
the Call Sheet posted on the web page of Judge Kennelly.

1:13-cv-00988   Scottsdale Insurance Company v. Knap   09:00   Motion Hearing              
1:13-cv-08407   Underground Solutions, Inc v. Palerm   09:00   Notice of Motion            
1:13-cr-00088   USA v. Ballentine                      09:45   Jury Trial                  
[ return to top ]
Honorable Young B. Kim                      Courtroom 1019 (YBK)          

1:14-cv-04869   Cambria Condominium Association v. T   02:00   Magistrate Status Hearing   
[ return to top ]
Honorable John Z. Lee                       Courtroom 1225 (JZL)          

1:12-cr-00782   USA v. Kolbusz                         09:00   Jury Trial                  
1:14-cv-06993   Ixmation, Inc. v. Wells Fargo Bank,    01:00   Motion Hearing              
1:14-cv-06993   Ixmation, Inc. v. Wells Fargo Bank,    01:00   Notice of Motion            
1:14-cv-06993   Ixmation, Inc. v. Wells Fargo Bank,    01:00   Preliminary Injunction Heari
[ return to top ]
Honorable Harry D. Leinenweber              Courtroom 1941 (HDL)          

1:11-cv-04197   Baker v. Ghidotti                      10:00   Jury Trial                  
1:11-cv-04197   Baker v. Ghidotti                      10:00   Notice of Motion            
[ return to top ]
Honorable Charles R. Norgle                 Courtroom 2341 (CRN)          

1:14-cr-00578   USA v. Suppressed                      11:30   Arraignment                 
1:14-cr-00578   USA v. Suppressed                      11:30   Detention Hearing           
[ return to top ]
Honorable Rebecca R. Pallmeyer              Courtroom 2144 (RRP)          

1:12-cv-03846   Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. v. M   09:30   Bench Trial                 
[ return to top ]
Honorable Mary M. Rowland                   Courtroom 1342 (MMR)          

1:14-cv-04222   Taher v. Fleishman-Hillard, Inc.       01:00   Settlement Conference       
[ return to top ]
Honorable Sidney I. Schenkier               Courtroom 1843 (SIS)          

1:14-cr-00509   USA v. Cunningham                      10:30   Arraignment Notice          
[ return to top ]
Honorable Andrea R. Wood                    Courtroom 1725 (ARW)          

1:11-cv-01922   DeBias v. Jones                        02:00   Pretrial Conference         
[ return to top ]